Skip to content

DupeStack is an independent consumer resource supported by affiliate commissions earned on verified trade and retail links. Disclosure

DS
Unlabelled supplement powders and capsules on dark slate

Wellness & supplements

Lemme Purr Vaginal Health Gummies dupe

Why pay around £38.99 for Lemme? The bulk active is Targeted women’s flora probiotic (50 billion CFU) + bromelain — 78% less per working litre than a typical shelf pack.

From the retail pack to the active and the mix

  1. 1 · Retail

    Lemme Purr Vaginal Health Gummies

    60 gummies (30 servings) · £38.99 typical snapshot

    Tapioca syrup, cane sugar, pectin, water

  2. 2 · Active

    Lactobacillus reuteri and vitamin C

    10% on the label

    50-81-7 / 9001-00-7

    Bulk Targeted women’s flora probiotic (50 billion CFU) + bromelain

  3. 3 · Mix

    1 capsule daily with water

    £0.28 per working litre · 78% less than the shelf pack

    Mixing steps

Active
Lactobacillus reuteri and vitamin C
CAS
50-81-7 / 9001-00-7
Dupe
Targeted women’s flora probiotic (50 billion CFU) + bromelain
Saving
78% / L

Saving is per litre of working-strength mix versus a typical pack price, not versus the DIY kit total. Shop prices move — always check the listing.

Label teardown

What the pack promises versus what the label chemistry actually is.

The marketing claim

“Clinically studied vaginal microbiome support”

The chemical reality

High-sugar gummies with low CFU counts, sold at a prestige markup. Delayed-release capsules give bacteria a better chance of surviving the stomach. Food supplement comparison, not a medicine or a treatment.

Active vs filler

10% Lactobacillus reuteri and vitamin C · 90% carrier / filler — Tapioca syrup, cane sugar, pectin, water

Typical retail
£38.99
60 gummies (30 servings)
Estimated active cost
£0.28
Scaled from bulk £16.50 / 60 delayed-release capsules (60-day supply)
Indicative markup
139.3×
Snapshot maths, not a live shop price

The Marketing Claim & The Catch

A 60 gummies (30 servings) pack of Lemme Purr Vaginal Health Gummies typically retails around £38.99 in wellness & supplements. That is a UK shelf-price snapshot for the maths on this page — not a live shop quote or a manufacturer RRP. Listings, sizes and deals move. The marketing line is that you are buying a finished lifestyle product, not a weighed chemical.

On the pack: Clinically studied vaginal microbiome support; Maintains optimal pH and freshness; and Delicious pineapple gummy format.

The catch: High-sugar gummies with low CFU counts, sold at a prestige markup. Delayed-release capsules give bacteria a better chance of surviving the stomach. Food supplement comparison, not a medicine or a treatment.

  • “Clinically studied vaginal microbiome support”
  • “Maintains optimal pH and freshness”
  • “Delicious pineapple gummy format”

Proprietary Blend & Dosage Breakdown

The labelled active is Lactobacillus reuteri and vitamin C at 10%. Everything else in the pack is tapioca syrup, cane sugar, pectin, water.

At 10% active, most of what you pay for is carrier and packaging. The brand is selling convenience, fragrance and a label — not a uniquely potent molecule.

This is a food-supplement comparison, not a medicine. Proprietary blends, gummies and resins make it hard to see milligram-level doses. The teardown below uses the labelled active and a bulk equivalent you can weigh or capsule yourself.

Labelled active
Lactobacillus reuteri and vitamin C
10%
Carrier
Tapioca syrup, cane sugar, pectin, water
Retail pack
60 gummies (30 servings) · £38.99

The Active Chemical Alternative (Dupe Stack)

The dupe stack is Targeted women’s flora probiotic (50 billion CFU) + bromelain at 100% bulk. Indexed as CAS 50-81-7 / 9001-00-7. Buy it as 60 delayed-release capsules (60-day supply) for around £16.50 from Amazon UK.

Working strength: 1 capsule daily with water. Indicative cost £0.28 per diluted litre — 78% below a typical branded pack on a per-litre basis, before you reuse leftover bulk.

Mix or dose as a food supplement using the steps below. Do not exceed labelled amounts, and read the supplier’s information. This is not medical advice.

  1. This is a food-supplement comparison, not a medicine. It is not a treatment for infection.
  2. Take 1 delayed-release capsule daily, 30 minutes before breakfast, with a large glass of water.
  3. If you are pregnant, on medication, or have a diagnosed condition, speak to a pharmacist before starting a probiotic.

Dilution recipe

0.25 L working batch

Working strength 1 capsule daily with water. Educational estimate from the listed ratio — check the SDS before you mix.

Chemical

0.5 grams

Targeted women’s flora probiotic (50 billion CFU) + bromelain

Water

0.25 litres

Carrier / diluent

0% concentrate · 100% water by working volume (solids are dissolved into the water share).

Loading calculator…

Side-by-Side Price & Potency Comparison

Head-to-head comparison

Lemme Lemme Purr Vaginal Health Gummies versus bulk Targeted women’s flora probiotic (50 billion CFU) + bromelain
MeasureRetail brandedLemmeRaw active dupeDupeStack
ProductLemme Purr Vaginal Health GummiesAmazon UK search — listing, not a confirmed sellerTargeted women’s flora probiotic (50 billion CFU) + bromelain
Pack / unit60 gummies (30 servings) · £38.9960 delayed-release capsules (60-day supply) · £16.50
ActiveLactobacillus reuteri and vitamin C at 10%Carrier: Tapioca syrup, cane sugar, pectin, water100% bulk—
CAS numberNot disclosed on pack50-81-7 / 9001-00-7
Working strengthReady-to-use packDilute 1 capsule daily with water
Cost per litre£38.99 / L typical pack£0.28 / L mixed from bulk
Headline savingBaseline78% cheaper
COSHH / PPEFollow the branded SDS

Active ingredient and cheaper alternative — FAQ

What is the active ingredient in Lemme?

Lemme Purr Vaginal Health Gummies is labelled as Lactobacillus reuteri and vitamin C at 10%. The carrier is Tapioca syrup, cane sugar, pectin, water. Pack size: 60 gummies (30 servings). The bulk equivalent we index is Targeted women’s flora probiotic (50 billion CFU) + bromelain (CAS 50-81-7 / 9001-00-7).

Is Targeted women’s flora probiotic (50 billion CFU) + bromelain safe on the intended surface?

Used at the listed working strength (1 capsule daily with water), the dupe is the same chemistry as the branded pack for food-supplement use as labelled — not as a medicine. That is not a blanket all-clear: read the supplier SDS, wear the listed PPE, keep acids away from hypochlorite, and follow UK HSE/COSHH rules. Wellness teardowns are supplements, not medicines.

Is there a cheaper alternative to Lemme Purr Vaginal Health Gummies?

Yes. The bulk equivalent is Targeted women’s flora probiotic (50 billion CFU) + bromelain (CAS 50-81-7 / 9001-00-7). Indicative saving 78% per working litre versus a pack that typically retails around £38.99. Working strength: 1 capsule daily with water. Live shop prices move.

How do you mix the Lemme Purr Vaginal Health Gummies dupe stack?

This is a food-supplement comparison, not a medicine. It is not a treatment for infection. Take 1 delayed-release capsule daily, 30 minutes before breakfast, with a large glass of water. If you are pregnant, on medication, or have a diagnosed condition, speak to a pharmacist before starting a probiotic.

DupeStack provides chemical concentration data and educational mixing guides only. Wellness pages compare food supplements, not medicines or prescribed treatments. Always review the supplier Safety Data Sheet (SDS) and comply with UK Health and Safety Executive (HSE) and COSHH regulations when handling concentrated substances. Mixing and storage are at your own risk. Some links are affiliate advertisements (Amazon Associates, eBay Partner Network, and Awin when those programmes are live). Commissions do not change listed concentrations or calculator output.

More teardowns

Unlabelled supplement powders and capsules on dark slate
Save 91%

Wellness & supplements

Berocca Original

Berocca

Retail pack
£10.0045 tablets (22.5 g vitamin C)
Raw active
Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), food grade50-81-7

An effervescent sugar-and-flavour delivery system around ascorbic acid and B vitamins. Food-grade vitamin C powder is the same molecule. This is a supplement deconstruction, not medical advice.

Gloves. Chemical-resistant gloves (nitrile or neoprene)
Unlabelled supplement powders and capsules on dark slate
Save 79%

Wellness & supplements

BetterYou Magnesium Oil Spray

BetterYou

Retail pack
£12.95100 millilitres
Raw active
Magnesium chloride hexahydrate flakes7791-18-6

‘Magnesium oil’ is a saturated solution of magnesium chloride, not a lipid. Flakes from the same Dead Sea / Zechstein geology dissolve in water for pennies. Not a medicine; evidence for transdermal magnesium is mixed.

Gloves. Chemical-resistant gloves (nitrile or neoprene)
Unlabelled supplement powders and capsules on dark slate
Save 92%

Wellness & supplements

Electrolyte Drink Mix

LMNT

Retail pack
£42.0030 sachets (180 g total)
Raw active
DIY high-potency electrolyte raw stack7647-14-5 / 7447-40-7

Costs over £1.40 per sachet for about £0.06 worth of common mineral salts. Food supplement comparison, not medical advice.

£16.50Save 78% / L

Indicative DIY stack

View DIY stack